Find a team member

Search

Robert Mercer

Robert Mercer

Vice President, Professional & Financial Risks, Surety & Global Financial Risks Claims - Asia Pacific
T: +61 2 8047 3317
Andrew Carr

Andrew Carr

Senior Underwriter, Casualty
T: + 61 8 8124 8509
Peter O'Leary

Peter O'Leary

Vice President, Relationship Management & Marketing, Asia Pacific
T: +61 7 3235 8804
Matt Gibbs

Matt Gibbs

Senior Underwriter, Energy Property & Construction
T: +61 8 6188 9501
Michael Lincoln

Michael Lincoln

Vice President, Crisis Management - Asia Pacific
T: +61 2 8298 5958
Ashley Leszczuk

Ashley Leszczuk

Underwriter, Crisis Management
T: +61 2 8298 5985
James Thomas

James Thomas

Assistant Vice President & Technical Claims Manager, Professional & Financial Risks - Asia Pacific
T: +61 2 8298 5937
Paul Skene

Paul Skene

Senior Underwriter, Marine
T: +61 3 9619 9854
Nathan McLellan

Nathan McLellan

Chief Counsel & VP Legal, Risk & Governance, Asia Pacific
T: +61 2 8298 5944
Mehdi Hassani

Mehdi Hassani

Senior Risk Engineer, Energy Property Construction
T: +61 2 8298 5898
Murray Anderson

Murray Anderson

Assistant Vice President, Accident & Health
T: +61 3 9619 9853
James Tucker

James Tucker

Senior Claims Specialist, Casualty
T: +61 7 3235 8822
Belinda Parker

Belinda Parker

Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 7 3235 8883
Pranav Jani

Pranav Jani

Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 7 3235 8818
Matthew Jackson

Matthew Jackson

Vice President, Casualty Asia
T: + 65 6622 9182
Christy Shek

Christy Shek

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +852 3655 2687
Steve Bates

Steve Bates

Senior Vice President, Civil Construction
T: +61 2 8298 5874
Puspa Rajamoney

Puspa Rajamoney

Claims Manager, Marine Asia
T: +65 6622 9217
Kane Fuller

Kane Fuller

Senior Underwriter, Energy Property Construction
T: +61 7 3235 8832
Marcus Thomas

Marcus Thomas

Senior Vice President, Professional & Financial Risks - Asia Pacific
T: +61 2 8298 5846
Todd Woodard

Todd Woodard

Portfolio Manager Commercial PI, Professional & Financial Risks - Asia Pacific
T: +61 2 8298 5947
Namhun Kim

Namhun Kim

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +852 3655 2670
Andrew Soh

Andrew Soh

Principal Officer Malaysia AVP
T: +60 3 2082 4001
Simon Jenvey

Simon Jenvey

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 3 9619 9835
Joel Proud

Joel Proud

Property Manager, Energy Property Construction
T: +61 3 9619 9823
Queenie Pang

Queenie Pang

Underwriter
T: +852 3655 2624
David Gallagher

David Gallagher

Portfolio Manager ITL & Cyber, Professional & Financial Risks - Asia Pacific
T: +61 2 8298 5897
JY Lee

JY Lee

Assistant Vice President
T: +852 3655 2678
Damien Power

Damien Power

Human Resources Director, Asia Pacific
T: +61 2 8298 5989
Courtney Hancock

Courtney Hancock

Vice President, Reinsurance
T: +61 2 8298 5819
Melody Tan

Melody Tan

Senior Underwriter, Property
T: + 65 6622 9177
Michelle Hawnt

Michelle Hawnt

Senior Underwriter, Energy Property Construction
T: +61 2 8298 5856
Guy MacGregor

Guy MacGregor

Assistant Vice President, Risk Engineering
T: +61 2 8298 5808
Grant Williams

Grant Williams

Underwriter, Casualty
T: +61 3 9619 9851
Joyce Horiguchi

Joyce Horiguchi

Risk Engineer
T: +852 3655 2684
Marie Domingo

Marie Domingo

Claims Specialist, Energy Property Construction & Marine
T: +61 2 8298 5893
Lisa Paterson

Lisa Paterson

Assistant Underwriter, Crisis Management
T: +61 3 9619 9833
Bree Scorsis

Bree Scorsis

Underwriter, Casualty
T: +61 3 9619 9821
Angus Kench

Angus Kench

Vice President Claims - Casualty, Workers Compensation and Crisis Management, Asia Pacific
T: +61 2 8298 5975
Lauren Wong

Lauren Wong

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +65 6622 9173
Helen Brand

Helen Brand

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks Manager - Queensland
T: +61 7 3235 8823
Melinda Hollibone

Melinda Hollibone

Underwriter, Energy Property Construction
T: +61 3 9619 9844
Madonna Youles-Fitzgerald

Madonna Youles-Fitzgerald

Senior Underwriter, Marine
T: +61 7 3235 8834
Alan Dawes

Alan Dawes

Senior Vice President & Chief Underwriting Officer, Construction
T: +61 2 8298 5800
Jonathan Griffiths

Jonathan Griffiths

Regional Surety Manager, Asia Pacific
T: + 61 2 8298 5891
Simon Shaw

Simon Shaw

Vice President, Claims - Energy Property Construction Terrorism, Asia Pacific
T: +65 6622 9199
Louise Tong

Louise Tong

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +65 6622 9186
Keith Bostock

Keith Bostock

Underwriter, Crisis Management
T: +61 3 9619 9836
Jonathan Grossman

Jonathan Grossman

Underwriter, Property
T: +61 2 8047 3354
Alex Gordon

Alex Gordon

Assistant Vice President, Risk Engineering Marine
T: +65 6622 9209
Alison Kerr

Alison Kerr

Senior Claims Specialist, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 2 8298 5956
John Campbell

John Campbell

Vice President, Casualty
T: +61 2 8298 5839
Daphne Cheah

Daphne Cheah

Underwriter, Casualty
T: +65 6622 9153
Michelle Ho

Michelle Ho

Underwriter, Surety - Asia
T: +852 3655 2689
Alan Murphy

Alan Murphy

Assistant Vice President, Casualty - Sydney
T: +61 2 8298 5828
Jessica Dugandzic

Jessica Dugandzic

Claims Specialist, Casualty
T: +61 2 8047 3314
Bill Hardie

Bill Hardie

Underwriter, Crisis Management
T: +61 7 3235 8808
Jiin Tsuey Ang

Jiin Tsuey Ang

Senior Underwriter, Energy Property Construction
T: +60 3 2082 4003
Gavin Goldsbrough

Gavin Goldsbrough

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 2 8298 5919
Michael Abdallah

Michael Abdallah

President & Managing Director, Asia Pacific
T: +61 2 8298 5800
Jack Brownlow

Jack Brownlow

Senior Underwriter, Accident & Health
T: +61 3 9619 9820
Priscilla Tang

Priscilla Tang

Senior Underwriter
T: +852 3655 2600
Neil Bowdrey

Neil Bowdrey

Assistant Vice President, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 8 6188 9512
Angela Messih

Angela Messih

Senior Claims Specialist, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 2 8047 3325
John Stabelos

John Stabelos

Principal Risk Engineer, Casualty
T: +61 3 9619 9804
Davy Chiu

Davy Chiu

Underwriter
T: + 852 3655 2643
Sara Soares

Sara Soares

Senior Underwriter, Energy Technical Lines
T: +61 2 8298 5994
Matthew Johns

Matthew Johns

Assistant Vice President, Casualty & SA Branch Manager
T: +61 8 8124 8508
Jenny Choi

Jenny Choi

Senior Underwriter, Casualty
T:
Angelo Maniatis

Angelo Maniatis

Assistant Vice President, Risk Engineering Casualty & WA Branch Manager
T: +61 8 6188 9507
Brett Gardiner

Brett Gardiner

Vice President & Head of Energy, Property & Construction - Asia Pacific
T: +61 8298 5812
Ben Hissey

Ben Hissey

Senior Vice President & Asia Operations Leader
T: +65 6622 9160
Sang Jin Park

Sang Jin Park

Assistant Vice President, Casualty (Korea)
T: +852 3655 2629
Dominic Fogarty

Dominic Fogarty

Senior Vice President, Casualty
T: +61 8 8124 8501
PeiQi Lee

PeiQi Lee

Senior Underwriter
T: +65 6622 9151
Dipam Pandit

Dipam Pandit

Senior Underwriter, War & Terrorism
T: +65 6622 9162
Marie Yang

Marie Yang

Commercial D&O and Financial Institutions Manager, Asia
T: +65 6622 9245
Josh Luk

Josh Luk

Portfolio Manager FI Australia, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 2 8298 5932
Adrian Lee

Adrian Lee

Risk Engineer, Casualty
T: +65 6622 9194
Peter Cross

Peter Cross

Commercial Property Manager
T: +61 2 8298 5886
Donna Niblock

Donna Niblock

Assistant Vice President, Crisis Management & VIC Branch Manager
T: +61 3 9619 9832
Graeme Wishart

Graeme Wishart

Senior Risk Engineer, Energy Property Construction
T: +61 3 9619 9827
Mathew Tully

Mathew Tully

Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 3 9619 9841
Emily Payne

Emily Payne

Senior Claims Specialist
T: +61 3 9619 9852
Elisabeth Baker

Elisabeth Baker

Underwriter, Marine
T: +61 2 8298 5833
Li Sa Chan

Li Sa Chan

Claims Specialist, Casualty
T: + 65 6622 9158
Jianfeng Huang

Jianfeng Huang

Senior Underwriter, Casualty
T: +65 6622 9175
Ashley McCarthy

Ashley McCarthy

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risk Portfolio Manager, SME Business
T: +61 7 3235 8884
Katrin Yin

Katrin Yin

Underwriter
T: (020) 38159088-7369
Nerida Davies

Nerida Davies

Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 2 8047 3359
Maurice Leung

Maurice Leung

Senior Underwriter
T: +852 3655 2623
James Paul

James Paul

Senior Claims Specialist, Crisis Management & Energy Property Construction
T: +61 2 8298 5974
Samantha Wong

Samantha Wong

Underwriter, Marine
T: +61 2 8298 5928
Richard Jessup

Richard Jessup

Australian Casualty Claims Manager
T: +61 2 8298 5922
Carol Sestak

Carol Sestak

Marketing & Communications Specialist
T: +61 2 8298 5905
Andy Au

Andy Au

Financial Controller - North Asia
T: +852 3655 2618
Tim Bugg

Tim Bugg

Principal Risk Engineer, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 7 3235 8803
Jean Lee

Jean Lee

Business Operations Supervisor, EFC
T: +65 6622 9183
Thuy Vu

Thuy Vu

Accident & Health Claims Manager, Australia
T: +61 2 8047 3337
Michael Mahlo

Michael Mahlo

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 2 8298 5906
Meredith Lieu

Meredith Lieu

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 3 9619 9813
Denise Pong

Denise Pong

Professional & Financial Risks Claims Manager - North Asia
T: +852 3655 2686
Lewis Yang

Lewis Yang

Senior Underwriter, Marine and Exploration & Production
T: +65 6622 9221
Vanessa Maher

Vanessa Maher

Senior Vice President - Claims & Technology
T: +61 2 8298 5800
Sunne Chuah

Sunne Chuah

Senior Underwriter, Casualty
T: +65 6622 9223 (Singapore) / +60 3 2082 4004 (Kuala Lumpur)
Christian Manning

Christian Manning

Professional & Financial Risks Manager Southern Region
T: +61 3 9619 9803
Panayiota Anastasopoulos

Panayiota Anastasopoulos

Claims Specialist, Casualty
T: +61 3 9619 9822
Neville Zelinka

Neville Zelinka

Senior Underwriter & Casualty Manager, WA
T: +61 8 6188 9502
Natalie Manton

Natalie Manton

Senior Underwriter, Casualty
T: +61 7 3235 8814
Paul Brotherton

Paul Brotherton

Vice President Marine, Australia & NZ
T: +61 2 8298 5800
Billy Lau

Billy Lau

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +852 3655 2649
Eric Kong

Eric Kong

Senior Underwriter, Power & Construction
T: + 65 6622 9238
Mike Carr

Mike Carr

National Surety Manager – Australia
T: +61 2 8047 3309
Robert Cairoli

Robert Cairoli

Assistant Vice President, Marine - Asia Pacific
T: +61 2 8298 5884
Shi Min Tan

Shi Min Tan

Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +65 6622 9185
Mark Egglestone

Mark Egglestone

Senior Claims Specialist, Casualty
T: +61 7 3235 8838
Michael McCarthy

Michael McCarthy

Senior Underwriter, Casualty
T: +61 2 8298 5996
Eddie Young

Eddie Young

Vice President & Chief Executive, Hong Kong
T: +852 3655 2630
Joyce Cheng

Joyce Cheng

Underwriting Manager, Crisis Management - Asia
T: +852 3655 2685
Claudia Virgona

Claudia Virgona

Claims Specialist, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 2 8298 5845
David Duxson

David Duxson

Vice President & Head of Property, Asia Pacific
T: +61 3 9619 9802
Michelle Lam

Michelle Lam

Underwriter
T: +852 3655 2669
Richard Slawek

Richard Slawek

Senior Underwriter, Casualty
T: +61 7 3235 8810
Jack Chia

Jack Chia

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 8 6188 9504
Lauren Watson

Lauren Watson

Claims Manager, Workers Compensation
T: +61 2 8047 3345
Paul Scales

Paul Scales

Vice President, Casualty and NSW Branch Manager
T: +61 2 8298 5909
Noel MacCarthy

Noel MacCarthy

EVP & Senior Vice President - Casualty, Asia Pacific and Chief Underwriting Officer - Global Casualty
T: +61 2 8298 5807
Sarah Scheer

Sarah Scheer

Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 8 6188 9511
John McCabe

John McCabe

Chief Operating Officer, Senior Vice President Asia Pacific
T: +61 2 8298 5800
Chris Maclean

Chris Maclean

Assistant Vice President and Professional & Financial Risks Portfolio Manager - Project PI
T: +61 2 8298 5863
Jonathan Lee

Jonathan Lee

Senior Claims Specialist, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 7 3235 8843
Helen Lok

Helen Lok

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +852 3655 2646
Dominic Fogarty

Dominic Fogarty

Senior Vice President, Casualty Australia
T: +61 8 8124 8501
Joby Lau

Joby Lau

Underwriter
T: +852 3655 2642
Vanessa Sim

Vanessa Sim

Senior Underwriter, Energy Property Construction
T: +65 6622 9169
Wilson Salas

Wilson Salas

Claims Manager Marine
T: +61 2 8298 5908
Lindy Chan

Lindy Chan

Claims Manager, Workers' Compensation and Third Party
T: +65 6622 9152
Alan Thorn

Alan Thorn

Senior Underwriter, Environmental Impairment Liability
T: +61 7 3235 8841
Frank Wong

Frank Wong

Claims Specialist, Energy Property Construction
T: +65 6622 9203
Chris Sawyer

Chris Sawyer

Underwriting Manager, Global Financial Risks
T: +65 6622 9195
Bella Wu

Bella Wu

Underwriter
T: (0571) 87368988-7973
Janet Oliver

Janet Oliver

Underwriter, Casualty
T: +61 7 3235 8805
Jessica Hugo

Jessica Hugo

Underwriter, Casualty
T: +61 7 3235 8827
Kenneth Wan

Kenneth Wan

Casualty Claims Manager, North Asia
T: +852 3655 2631
David Collins

David Collins

Senior Risk Engineer, Casualty
T: +61 7 3235 8829
Imelda Lim

Imelda Lim

Senior Risk Engineer, Energy Property Construction
T: +65 6622 9216
Marcus Ellard

Marcus Ellard

Senior Underwriter, Accident & Health
T: +61 7 3235 8807
Celine Choo

Celine Choo

Senior Underwriter
T: +65 6622 9214
Richard Todd

Richard Todd

Vice President, Accident & Health
T: + 61 2 8298 5984
Mark Wagner

Mark Wagner

Assistant Vice President, Casualty and QLD Branch Manager
T: +61 7 3235 8802
Natasha Higgins

Natasha Higgins

Underwriter, Accident & Health
T: +61 2 8047 3302
Imran Ashari

Imran Ashari

Senior Risk Engineer, Energy Property Construction
T: +65 6622 9242
Rian Wickens

Rian Wickens

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 2 8047 3316
John Nicholls

John Nicholls

Senior Underwriter
T: +61 2 8298 5929
Ann Dang

Ann Dang

Vice President, Professional & Financial Risks - Asia
T: +65 6622 9187
Hanghei D'Aversa

Hanghei D'Aversa

Senior Risk Engineer, Marine
T: +65 6622 9222
Kate Enock

Kate Enock

Underwriter, Global Financial Risks
T: +65 6622 9227
Snowy Chan

Snowy Chan

Assistant Underwriter, Marine
T: +852 3655 2636
Jerome Steyn

Jerome Steyn

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks Manager - WA
T: +61 8 6188 9503
Jack Tomkins

Jack Tomkins

Underwriter, Casualty
T: +61 2 8298 5824
Scott Turner

Scott Turner

Assistant Vice President, Energy Property Construction
T: +61 2 8298 5973
Tom Vu

Tom Vu

Workers' Compensation Manager
T: +65 6622 9241
Steve Bates

Steve Bates

Senior Vice President, Global Construction
T: +61 2 8298 5874
Paul Brotherton

Paul Brotherton

Vice President Marine, Australia & NZ
T: +61 2 8298 5800
Kristy Cappellotto

Kristy Cappellotto

Senior Claims Specialist
T: +61 3 9619 9817
Daniel Hingston

Daniel Hingston

Assistant Vice President & VIC Casualty Manager
T: +61 3 9619 9815
Paul Milliken

Paul Milliken

Senior Underwriter, Casualty
T: +61 3 9619 9810
Benny Wong

Benny Wong

Casualty Manager, Hong Kong
T: +852 3655 2639
Jason Forsyth

Jason Forsyth

Vice President Australia, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 2 8298 5968
Angela Winkler

Angela Winkler

Senior Claims Specialist, Casualty
T: +61 2 8047 3358
Yeong Sheng Chow

Yeong Sheng Chow

Assistant Vice Presient, Risk Engineering
T: +65 6622 9176

Scroll to Top